X

Donnerstag, 27.04.2017

08:30 - 10:00 (Do)

Einlass

Kleine Frühstückssnacks stehen bereit
09:30 - 09:45 (Do)

Begrüßung

Alexander Graf begrüßt alle Teilnehmer zum zweiten code.talks commerce special in Kino 3
10:00 - 10:45 (Do)
11:00 - 11:45 (Do)
Kino 3

Continuous Deployment von Microservices

Speaker: Guido Steinacker (OTTO GmbH & Co. KG)
Track: Keynote Architecture
Level: Advanced
Language: Deutsch
Kino 4

Open-Source-Logging und Monitoring

Speaker: Torsten Bøgh Köster (shopping24 internet group)
Track: Systeme
Level: Basic
Language: Deutsch
Kino 5

Panel Discussion: Blockchain und Anwendung von dezentralen Systemen im eCommerce

Speaker: Mario Janschitz (Simplicity Trade ), Andreas Schröteler (BPS BlockchainPoweredSolutions GmbH i.G.), Nathan Williams (Minespider), Nico Krüger (chal-tec Vertriebs- und Handels GmbH)
Track: UX/Frontend
Level: Basic
Language: Deutsch
Kino 6
12:00 - 12:45 (Do)
Kino 5
Kino 6

Schnell lernen im E-Commerce

Speaker: Judith Andresen (BERATUNG JUDITH ANDRESEN), Jutta Bögemann (BERATUNG JUDITH ANDRESEN)
Track: Misc.
Level: Advanced
Language: Deutsch
Kino 7
12:45 - 14:00 (Do)

Mittagspause

Das Mittagessen befindet sich im Kesselhaus im Hof gegenüber des Kinos – Guten Appetit!
14:00 - 14:45 (Do)
Kino 4
Kino 6
Kino 7

KPIs for e-commerce startups

Speaker: Dr. Martin Loetzsch (Project A Ventures GmbH & Co. KG )
Level: Basic
Language: Englisch
15:00 - 15:45 (Do)
16:00 - 16:45 (Do)
Kino 3

Panel Discussion: What’s beyond traditional e-commerce plattforms

Speaker: Boris Lokschin (S​pryker Systems), Dima Soroka (Oro Inc. ), Michael Türk (Flagbit), Nils Breitmann (Intershop Communications AG)
Track: Keynote
Level: for everyone
Language: Englisch
Kino 6
Kino 7
17:00 - 17:45 (Do)
Kino 3

Q&A: All you ever wanted to know about e-commerce platforms

Speaker: Kelly Goetsch (commercetools GmbH), Pierluigi Meloni (OXID eSales AG), Nils Breitmann (Intershop Communications AG), Boris Lokschin (S​pryker Systems), Dima Soroka (Oro Inc. ), Michael Türk (Flagbit)
Track: Keynote
Level: for everyone
Language: Englisch
Kino 4

Screaming Architecture

Speaker: Bartosz Zasada (notebooksbilliger.de AG)
Track: Architecture
Level: Advanced
Language: Englisch
Kino 5
Kino 6

Analyse und Erkennung von unsicherer Software

Speaker: Jens Altmann (PIO Security GmbH)
Track: Architecture
Level: Advanced
Language: Deutsch
Kino 7

Don't just sit there - start search!

Speaker: Torben Greulich (Shopping24 internet group), Tobias Kässmann (Shopping24 internet group)
Level: for everyone
Language: Deutsch
18:00 - 23:45 (Do)

After Conference Party

Party & Code! Die After Conference Party findet im Kesselhaus im Hof gegenüber des Kinos statt!

Freitag, 28.04.2017

09:00 - 10:00 (Fr)

Einlass

Kleine Frühstückssnacks stehen bereit
10:00 - 10:45 (Fr)
Kino 3

Technology As The Basis of Successful (e-)Commerce Models

Speaker: Florian Heinemann (Project A Ventures GmbH & Co. KG)
Track: Keynote Misc.
Level: Basic
Language: Deutsch
Kino 4
Kino 5

Dinosaurs vs Unicorns: maintaining sanity and flexibility in a modern frontend development workflow

Speaker: Marimar Hollenbach (Project A Ventures GmbH & Co. KG ), Christian Höpfner (Project A Ventures GmbH & Co. KG )
Track: UX/Frontend
Level: Basic
Language: Englisch
Kino 6

Aus Fehlern lernen – Vom Wasserfall zur agilen Organisation

Speaker: Arwid Kassner (Arvato eCommerce GmbH), Wolfgang Kurtz (Arvato eCommerce GmbH)
Level: for everyone
Language: Deutsch
11:00 - 11:45 (Fr)
Kino 3

Panel Discussion: MVP over RfP und Umgang mit Ausschreibungen aus Agentur-Sicht

Speaker: Steven Bailey (AOE GmbH), Lars Jankowfsky (nfq.com), Boris Lokschin (S​pryker Systems), Mark Oliver Schuller (CGI digital commerce)
Track: Keynote
Level: Basic
Language: Deutsch
Kino 4

How to eat an Elephant

Speaker: Fabrizio Branca (AOE GmbH)
Track: Architecture
Level: Advanced
Language: Englisch
Kino 5

Seamless integration of business applications

Speaker: Dima Soroka (Oro Inc. )
Track: Systeme
Level: Basic
Language: Englisch
12:00 - 12:45 (Fr)
Kino 3

Tech Innovations in Retail

Speaker: Marcus Fienhold (Media-Saturn-Holding GmbH)
Track: Keynote Misc.
Level: Advanced
Language: Englisch
Kino 4

Qualität@Otto.de

Speaker: Robert Kotlowski (ThoughtWorks, Inc.), Kirsten Roßmann (Otto GmbH & Co. KG)
Track: Architecture
Level: for everyone
Language: Deutsch
Kino 5
12:45 - 14:00 (Fr)

Mittagspause

Das Mittagessen befindet sich im Kesselhaus im Hof gegenüber des Kinos – Guten Appetit!
14:00 - 14:45 (Fr)
Kino 3

Partnerschaft auf Augenhöhe: IT und Fachbereiche

Speaker: Steffen Heilmann (MYTOYS GROUP)
Track: Keynote IT-Organisation
Level: Advanced
Language: Deutsch
Kino 4

What's New, 2017 Edition

Speaker: Ben Marks (Magento Inc.)
Track: Systeme
Level: for everyone
Language: Englisch
15:00 - 15:45 (Fr)
16:00 - 16:45 (Fr)
Kino 3

How to modernize & scale your legacy stack

Speaker: Ulf Kirsten (Rocket Labs GmbH & Co. KG)
Track: Keynote Hosting & Skalierung
Level: Advanced
Language: Englisch
Kino 4

If you can't beat them, join them

Speaker: Nils Breitmann (Intershop Communications AG)
Track: Systeme
Level: Basic
Language: Englisch
17:00 - 17:45 (Fr)
18:00 - 18:15 (Fr)

Konferenzende